St Joseph's Catholic School

We believe, achieve and succeed with God's love

Staff Structure

Meet the Team:
 

Staffing Structure 2016-2017


Executive Headteacher: Sinead Smith


Head of School : Claire Wright (Catholic Life & RE Subject Leader; Safeguarding and Child Protection)


Assistant Headteacher: Giles Dance (Foundation Curriculum lead; Sports Premium; PE Subject Leader)


TLR Postholder: Owen Pybus (Mathematics and ICT Subject Leader)


                  Samantha Murphy (Maternity leave)


Inclusion Manager: Jill Thomas (SENCO; CAF lead; Safeguarding and Child Protection; LAC lead; Pupil Premium)


Class Teachers:


Year 3 Bardo:  Rachel Case (Science Subject Leader)


                         Caroline Greenway


Year 3 Fatima: Heather Campbell (MFL Subject Leader)


Year 4 Caversham: Declan Wynne


Year 4 Valletta: Giles Dance


Year 5 Lourdes: Jessica Glenn


Year 5 Baltimore: Kelly Savage (School Council; Pupil Voice)


Year 6 Loretto: Annie White (SLE; Literacy Subject Leader; School Council; Pupil Voice)


Year 6 Walsingham: Owen Pybus


Teaching Assistants:  Rachel Wheeler (Y3 Bardo)


                                    Linda Darlison (Y3 Fatima)


                                   Sarah Panter (Y4 Caversham)


                                   Patti Finelli (Y4 Valletta)


                                   Jodi Elsworth (Y5 Baltimore)


                                   Liz Steiner (Y5 Lourdes)


                                   Michelle Taylorson (Y6 Walsingham)


                                   Rebecca Bloxham (Y6 Loreto)


Special Needs Assistants:  Emma Knight, Sue Faulconbridge, Sharon Edwards, Becky Roseblade, Callum Tait, Jenna Thurgood (Maternity Leave)


School Business Manager: Lynsey Cook


PA To Headteacher: Debbie Elkin (Clerk to Academy Committee)


Admin Assistants: Yvonne Roseblade, Donna Watkins


Caretaker:  Paul Hutchings


Cleaning Staff: Pam Corcoran, Tracey Elliston-Owens, Nasima Sheikh


Senior Midday Supervisor: Michelle Taylorson


Midday Supervisors: Pam Corcoran, Linda Tandy, Sabina Malek, Susan Hannaby, Teresa Joplin, Anna Wiekzak    


Midday Cashier: Yvonne Roseblade      


Senior Midday Meals Supervisor:   Sandra Cole


Kitchen Staff: Sharon Randle, Elaine Turner